We're building a bank, together
While money's important, it's not what matters most. It's the connections we share and the relationships we build. And that's why we do things a little differently. By solving your problems, treating you fairly and being totally transparent, we believe we can make banking better.
An alternative to the banking of the past
Across our personal and business accounts, we help customers improve their financial health, give them more control, and connect people seamlessly across the world. Asia-Pacific Development Bank Plc. (APD Bank) was established in 2016 as a specialized bank with its registered office in the capital of Cambodia, Phnom Penh and upgraded to Commercial Bank in 2019.
Fostering bright ideas through diversity and inclusion
Transforming banking to put the world's opportunities in your hands. From the smallest moment, to the largest personal or professional life event, APD Bank is there for you.